Sunday, July 8, 2018

Sunday, July 8, 2018

Event FEE? From (time) To (time) Location
Vendors Open 10:00 a.m. 10:00 p.m. Downtown Roswell
NASA Space Suit Selfie photo stop (available throughout festival) 10:00 a.m. 3:00 p.m. thanks Sippy & Opals for hosting! (327 N. Main)
Dylan Jones 10:00 a.m. 10:50 a.m. Albertson’s Market Main Stage (Courthouse Lawn)
Nova Rush 10:00 a.m. 10:50 a.m Reischman Park Stage
Stephen Bassett – Extraordinary Exopolitical Developments (1993 – 2017) 10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. IUFOMRC North Library
Dr. Robert Farrell – The Science Behind Noah’s Flood: Redemption of Zecharia Sitchin $ 10:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m. IUFOMRC Video Room
Dr. Irena Scott presentation of her book “UFOs Today” 70 years of Lies, Misinformation & Government Cover-Up $ 10:00 a.m. 11:30 a.m. Stardust Antiques, Arts, & Artifacts (208 N. Main)
Retrobots $ 10:00 a.m. 9:00 p.m. 320 N. Richardson
Derrel Sims Workshop – The “Drawn Out” Way: Insight into Character Through Symbolic Drawings (Handwriting Analysis) $ 10:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. IUFOMRC Upstairs Meeting Room
Sean Costanza 11:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Albertson’s Market Main Stage (Courthouse Lawn)
Jerry Serrano 11:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Reischman Park Stage
Khai and Marie 12:00 p.m. 12:50 p.m. Albertson’s Market Main Stage (Courthouse Lawn)
Transilence 12:00 p.m. 12:50 p.m. Reischman Park Stage
Thomas Carey & Donald Schmitt – Roswell and the Suspension of Disbelief 12:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m. IUFOMRC North Library
Two Small Pieces of Glass Planetarium Show $ 1:00 p.m. 1:45 p.m. Robert H. Goddard Planetarium
Jerry Serrano 1:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Albertson’s Market Main Stage (Courthouse Lawn)
Indyca 1:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Reischman Park Stage
Frank Kimbler – Roswell UFO Crash, the Best Physical Evidence $ 1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. IUFOMRC Video Room
Ronald Regehr – The Roswell Incident: the Failed USAF Cover-Up $ 1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. IUFOMRC Upstairs Meeting Room
Clifford Stone – The history of UFO cover-ups $ 1:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. Stardust Antiques, Arts, & Artifacts (208 N. Main)
Paper Plate Space Ship Craft 1:30 p.m. 2:15 p.m. Imagination Station (Courthouse Lawn)
Shelby Texas 2:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. Albertson’s Market Main Stage (Courthouse Lawn)
Triad 2:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. Reischman Park Stage
Derrel Sims – Uncovering the Alien (Hands in Silicone) 2:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. IUFOMRC North Library
Donald Burleson – FOIA: the Freedom of Information Act $ 2:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m. IUFOMRC Video Room
Tom Kirkbride – Roswell, Antarctica, Blue Energy, the Wild Strain of Alien Life, and the Gamadin Book Series $ 2:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m. IUFOMRC Upstairs Meeting Room
Laser Beatles Planetarium Show $ 3:00 p.m. 3:45 p.m. Robert H. Goddard Planetarium
Travis Walton – Evaluating Sighting/Contact Reports:  How Can We Fairly & Objectively Rate Them? 3:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m. IUFOMRC North Library
Thom Reed – Inside the “UFO Monument Park” $ 4:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. IUFOMRC Video Room
Life – Movie, Epic Cinema $ 4:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 900 W. Hobbs St.
Laser U2 Planetarium Show $ 5:00 p.m. 5:45 p.m. Robert H. Goddard Planetarium
Roswell Report Part 2 Moderated by Dr. Joe Buchman with Donald Burleson, Thomas Carey, Stanton Friedman, Frank Kimbler, Ronald Regehr and Donald Schmitt 5:00 p.m. 6:30 p.m. IUFOMRC North Library
Laser Genesis Show $ 7:00 p.m. 7:45 p.m. Robert H. Goddard Planetarium
Skywatching with Paula Schurle & Janet Sanders $ 8:30 p.m. 11:00 p.m. Stardust Antiques, Arts, & Artifacts (208 N. Main)



[There are no radio stations in the database]